Data Privacy Notice

  1.  Name and contact data of the Controller processing personal data

This privacy information applies to the processing of personal data by

Dirksen & Neumann Rechtsanwälte [law office]

Grosse Theaterstrasse 7, 20354 Hamburg, Germany

Phone +49 40 / 35 51 78-0, Fax +49 40 / 35 51 78-11

Based on Section 38 para 1 clause 1 of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) we are not obliged to appoint a data protection officer.

  1.  Collection and retention of personal data, nature and purpose of their use

When visiting our website www.hamlex.de, the browser employed on your end device automatically sends certain information to our website's server.  This information is stored temporarily in a so-called logfile. The following types of information are being recorded without intervention on your part and stored until their automatic deletion:

A.m. data are processed by ourselves for the following purposes:

The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 para. 1 clause 1 lit. f of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).  Our legitimate interest derives from the purposes of collecting the data listed above. In no case will we use the data collected for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you as an individual.

  1.  Transfer of data

We transfer your personal data to third persons exclusively to the extent that

  1.  Cookies, analytical tools, social media plug-ins, Google Maps

On our website, we employ neither cookies nor analytical tools and also do not use social media plug-ins.

This website uses Google Maps API for the visual representation of geographical information.  During the employment of Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data regarding visitors' usage of the map functions.  For further details about the data processing by Google please see Google's privacy policy, where you can also adjust your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.

  1.  Information about data subject's rights (Art. 13 GDPR)

To the extent we collect your personal data, we herewith advise you of your right

  1. Right of objection

If your personal data are processed on the basis of legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR, provided that there are reasons for this which arise from your particular situation or the objection to direct advertising is directed. In the latter case, you have a general right of objection, which we will implement without specifying a particular situation.

If you wish to exercise your right of revocation or objection, simply send an e-mail to info@hamlex.de.

  1. Up-to-dateness and amendment of this privacy statement

This data protection declaration will apply as of May 25, 2018. If changes are necessary in the future, you can access and print out the then-current privacy notice at www.hamlex.de/privacy at any time.